Annie Nunweek, 19071992 (aged 84 years)

Name
Annie /Nunweek/
Also known as
Annie /Moorhouse/
Birth
Death of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a brother
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death of a brother
Fact 1
Went to Riddlesden C of E School.
Fact 2
Went to Strawberry Street School. Girl's Grammar
Fact 3
Became apprentice to Bakers in Bar Lane
Fact 4
Had to get up very early to turn on ovcens.
Fact 5
Then went to Morton Lane where she worked for
Fact 6
She worked with
Fact 7
Death
Family with parents
father
18761964
Birth: August 16, 1876 32 30 Riddlesden Keighley
Death: February 1964Bar Lane Riddlesden Keighley Yorkshire
mother
18791964
Birth: April 1, 1879W Butterwick, Lincolnshire
Death: November 16, 1964High Royds Menston Yorkshire
Marriage MarriageMay 23, 1904West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
10 months
elder brother
19051961
Birth: March 14, 1905 28 25 Keighley, Yorkshire
Death: March 31, 1961Keighley, Yorkshire
3 years
herself
19071992
Birth: December 6, 1907 31 28 Keighley, Yorkshire
Death: October 10, 1992Airedale Hospital, Keighley
5 years
younger brother