Margaret Sykes, 18281882 (aged 54 years)

Name
Margaret /Sykes/
Also known as
Margaret /Nunweek/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
1858 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
1860 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
1862 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
1870 (aged 42 years)
Fact 2
Died - memorial stone to her at bottom of
1882 (0 after death)
Fact 1
Daughter of first Post master in Sedbergh
Fact 3
family grave stone in Sedbergh parish church
Death
Family with Richard Nunweek
husband
1830
Birth: October 10, 1830 31 25 Unkera Bingley Yorkshire
Death: Australia
herself
18281882
Birth: 1828Askrigg, Yorkshire
Death: July 31, 1882Richmond Australia
Marriage MarriageJuly 14, 1857Sedbergh Yorkshire Weslyan Methodist
18 months
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
7 years
son
18701937
Birth: 1870 39 42
Death: February 16, 1937
Shared note

Margaret Nunweek aged 38 arrived in Victoria Australia in December 1871 on the 'Stonehouse'. She was accompanied by her children - Arthur aged 1, Atheling aged 12, Clara aged 9, Ernest aged 7, and Louisa aged 11. Source: PRO Vicoria's Archives Immigration To Victoria 1852 - 1879. Index ro Inward Passenger Lists, British and Foreign Ports.